If you are looking for an excellent gluten free additive that will impart the benefits of oatmeal, then look no further! This additive is water soluble (liquid form), and when added at a ratio of 3% or less, your recipe will be boosted with an additive that gives your finished product a velvety feel, shine, bounce, and moisture enhancement.
Just as it sounds, this product comes from naturally derived wheat carbohydrates that help pump-up the volume in shampoo and hair conditioner recipes. It can also be used in lotions, as well as other topical body applications where the protecting coat of wheat protein is desired.
100% pure vitamin C in powder form. This additive is water-soluble and highly antioxidant. Vitamin C is not only good for your insides, but its also quite important to your overall skin health. It pays a role in water retention (meaning skin is tighter and firming looking) - reducing the appearance of fine lines and early stages of wrinkling.
Lactic acid falls under the category of alpha hydroxy's. Recent studies of these acids have shown to promote younger looking skin by reducing the appearance of wrinkles, increasing tone and stimulating new cell growth. Please read the entire item description before purchasing and or using this product. To do so,
A very useful additive to many cosmetic recipes - especially if you are looking to make a pressed mineral blusher, foundation or eye shadow, this is said to be a great additive to give your finished product that firm, yet silky smooth presentation. It has the ability to repel water, and absorb significant amounts of oil - which is another skin-related...
This liquid wax is pressed from the peels of the common orange. It is super dark in color, and smells strongly of oranges. We have seen orange peel wax that is super thick with a stick-y like texture. This is from that same type of wax, but this version has had some of the natural occurring wax removed, so that its in a easy-to-use, pourable form.
Hydrolyzed from real silk fibers, this liquid is an easy-to-use additive that is simply wonderful in hair products, lotions, mascara and other beauty care recipes where a silky, smooth texture is desired.