Online only

Anise Seed Powder (On Closeout)

New product

Used as a spice in cooking, anise seed has been proven to be an upset stomach settler. It is used in cooking curry dishes, and blends well with cinnamon and bay leaves. This product is food grade, so it would make a great additive to your kitchen spice rack.

More details

In Stock

By buying this product you can collect up to 20 loyalty points. Your cart will total 20 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of $0.60.


$1.25

  • 1 oz ( $1.25 )
  • 4 oz ( $4.25 )
  • 8 oz ( $6.75 )
  • 1 lb ( $10.25 )

Add to wishlist

Description

Used as a spice in cooking, anise seed has been proven to be an upset stomach settler. It is used in cooking curry dishes, and blends well with cinnamon and bay leaves. This product is food grade, so it would make a great additive to your kitchen spice rack.

For cosmetic recipes it can be incorporated into your project formulation however your recipe calls for it.

INCI: Pimpinella anisum

Cultivation Certified Organic, Non-Irradiated, GMO Free
Sold By Product Weight