Online only

Arrowroot Powder

New product

In Stock

By buying this product you can collect up to 325 loyalty points. Your cart will total 325 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of $9.75.


$1.15

  • 1 oz ( $1.15 )
  • 4 oz ( $3.25 )
  • 1/2 lb ( $5.50 )
  • 1 lb ( $9.50 )
  • 3 lbs ( $27.00 )
  • 5 lbs ( $40.00 )
  • 10 lbs ( $75.00 )
  • 25 lbs ( $162.50 )

Add to wishlist

Description

American Indians used this finely ground starch powder to heal wounds from poisoned arrows and in some cultures, is still used medicinally.

When added to cosmetic recipes, this plant powder acts as a thickener & binder as well as a moisturizer which helps penetrate the skin. When added to dusting/deodorant powders, it provides excellent "absorbing" properties.

This product is food grade so it can be used in the kitchen for baking and cooking needs.

INCI: Maranta arundinacea (arrowroot) powder

Cultivation Certified Organic, Non-Irradiated, GMO Free
Sold By Product Weight