Online only

Amber Extract

New product

This is a water soluble extract from the ancient Pinus succinifera tree.

More details

In Stock

By buying this product you can collect up to 92 loyalty points. Your cart will total 92 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of $2.76.


$4.75

  • 1 oz ( $4.75 )
  • 2 oz ( $7.85 )
  • 4 oz ( $13.95 )
  • 8 oz ( $25.00 )
  • 16 oz ( $46.00 )

Add to wishlist

Description

This is a water soluble extract from the ancient Pinus succinifera tree. Holding anti-oxidant and tremendous conditioning properties, amber extract is often used in hair care products because it holds the ability to help strengthen the hair follicle. Can also be incorporated into any lotion recipe at a range of 3-4%. This product is clearish in color and holds no real scent value.

INCI: Pinus succinifera extract (amber), water, butylene glycol.

.

Sold By Fluid Ounce's (Volume)