Online only

Carnauba Wax

New product

Carnauba wax is often used in combination with beeswax and candelilla wax to emulsify oils in lip care products. It can also be added to bar soaps and lotion bars to assist with a firmer texture. Wildharvested.

More details

In Stock

By buying this product you can collect up to 760 loyalty points. Your cart will total 760 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of $22.80.


$3.50

  • 1 oz ( $3.50 )
  • 4 oz ( $7.00 )
  • 1/2 lb ( $12.00 )
  • 1 lb ( $18.00 )
  • 3 lbs ( $51.00 )
  • 5 lbs ( $75.00 )
  • 15 lbs ( $180.00 )
  • 40 Pounds ( $380.00 )

Add to wishlist

Description

This easy-to-use flaked wax is derived from a tree that is primarily grown in Brazil.

Carnauba wax is often used in combination with beeswax and candelilla wax to emulsify oils in lip care products or to make salve-like formulations. It can also be added to bar soaps and lotion bars to assist with a firmer texture.

This grade of wax can also be used in food preparation.


INCI: Copernicia Cerifera (carnauba) wax

Cultivation Certified Organic, Non-Irradiated, GMO Free
Sold By Product Weight