Canola Oil

New product

By buying this product you can collect up to 300 loyalty points. Your cart will total 300 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of $9.00.


$4.25

  • 4 oz ( $4.25 )
  • 8 oz ( $7.00 )
  • 16 oz ( $11.50 )
  • 32 oz ( $18.00 )
  • 1/2 Gallon ( $23.00 )
  • 1 Gallon ( $36.00 )
  • 5 Gal (38 lbs) ( $150.00 )

Add to wishlist

Description

Canola oil is naturally high in omega-9 oleic fatty acid, which have been shown to hold nutritional benefits.  As a cosmetic additive, these fatty acids help this oil retain a long shelf life which is a plus when used inside formulations.  Often used in cold process soap making, it tends to make a lighter, neutral color bar of soap.

Food grade, so this item can be used in baking as well as cosmetics.

INCI: Canola oil

Pack Size Approx. Product Weight
1/2 gallon 3.13 lbs.
1 Gallon 7.11 lbs.
5 Gallon 38 lbs.
Cultivation Certified Organic, Non-Irradiated, GMO Free
Extraction Method Cold Pressed, Refined
Misc. Information 100% Pure and Undiluted
Sold By Fluid Ounce's (Volume)