Online only

Walnut Oil

New product

In Stock

By buying this product you can collect up to 330 loyalty points. Your cart will total 330 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of $9.90.


$9.50

  • 4 oz ( $9.50 )
  • 8 oz ( $15.00 )
  • 16 oz ( $27.00 )
  • 32 oz ( $49.00 )
  • 1/2 Gallon ( $90.00 )
  • 1 Gallon ( $165.00 )

Add to wishlist

Description

Walnut oil holds terrific moisturizing, toning and skin regenerating properties. It's a "heavier" textured oil, designed for giving an excellent massage, as it won't penetrate the skin as quickly as other light weight oils do. It tends to lay down a protective barrier that nourishes the surface layers of the skin as it slowly sinks to the underlying tissue.

Suggested uses: add this oil to anti-stretch mark ointments, evening or under eye creams. If you suffer from psoriasis or eczema try applying this oil directly to your skin - many claim it soothes and assists with healing!

When included in CP soap recipes, walnut oil will help provide a stable, gentle lather. Slow to trace. Works well in combination with other oils.

This oil is virgin, cold processed and unrefined.

INCI: Juglans regia (walnut) oil

Pack Size Approx. Product Weight
1/2 gallon 3.13 lbs.
1 Gallon 7.11 lbs.
5 Gallon 38 lbs.
Cultivation Certified Organic, Non-Irradiated, GMO Free
Extraction Method Unrefined, Virgin, Cold Pressed
Sold By Fluid Ounce's (Volume)