Marula Oil, Virgin View larger

Online only

Marula Oil, Virgin

New product

In Stock

By buying this product you can collect up to 152 loyalty points. Your cart will total 152 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of $4.56.


$25.00

  • 4 oz ( $25.00 )
  • 8 oz ( $41.00 )
  • 16 oz ( $76.00 )

Add to wishlist

Description

This version of marula oil is obtained by cold pressing the kernels of the Sclerocarya birrea.

This unrefined oil has gained popularity as an additive to hair care formulations for its ability to moisturize and strengthen the hair.  In Africa this oil is commonly used directly on the skin as both a gentle cleanser and skin softener.

INCI:  Sclerocarya birrea (marula) oil

Cultivation Certified Organic, Non-Irradiated, GMO Free
Extraction Method Unrefined, Virgin, Cold Pressed
Sold By Fluid Ounce's (Volume)