Watermelon Seed Oil (Packed in Glass) View larger

Online only

Watermelon Seed Oil (Packed in Glass)

New product

In Stock

By buying this product you can collect up to 296 loyalty points. Your cart will total 296 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of $8.88.


$16.00

  • 2 oz ( $16.00 )
  • 4 oz ( $27.00 )
  • 8 oz ( $50.00 )
  • 16 oz ( $78.00 )
  • 32 oz ( $148.00 )

Add to wishlist

Description

Watermelon seed oil is easily absorbed through the skin, which makes it a popular choice to add to serums, lotions and under eye creams. It has the ability to dissolve sebum which is the natural oil that our skin produces that causes blackheads.  All skin types can benefit from the use of watermelon seed oil, even those with acne prone and oily skin.

Apply a small amount directly onto a cotton ball, work onto the skin in circular motion. Within 20 minutes your skin will feel super hydrated and will not have that greasy heavy feeling that is typically associated with oil cleansing.

Additional Benefits:

  • Holds a Comedogenic Rating of "0-1" which means it doesn't clog pores
  • High in naturally occurring Tocopherols and Tocotrienols (Vitamin E's)
  • Very shelf stable, use within 2 years of purchase.
  • Because this is a light oil that is easily absorbed, it can be applied directly to the hair in small amounts for hair hydration

Our cold pressed watermelon seed oil is considered minimally refined by passing through a filtration system only.  No chemicals or heat is used.  This oil holds a medium to dark yellow color, and has a very light, sweet scent which is easily masked in a formulation.

This item is packed in glass containers.

INCI: Citrullus lanatus (watermelon) seed oil

Pack Size Approx. Product Weight
1/2 gallon 3.13 lbs.
1 Gallon 7.11 lbs.
5 Gallon 38 lbs.
Cultivation 100% Pure and Natural
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Misc. Information 100% Pure and Undiluted
Sold By Fluid Ounce's (Volume)