Red Raspberry Seed Oil View larger

Online only

Red Raspberry Seed Oil (Conventional)

New product

In Stock

By buying this product you can collect up to 2200 loyalty points. Your cart will total 2200 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of $66.00.


$16.50

  • 4 oz ( $16.50 )
  • 8 oz ( $24.00 )
  • 16 oz ( $39.00 )
  • 32 oz ( $69.00 )
  • 1/2 Gallon ( $122.00 )
  • 1 Gal (7.8 lbs) ( $230.00 )
  • 5 Gallons ( $1,100.00 )

Add to wishlist

Description

Rich in skin loving nutrients, including vitamins A, C and E as well as essential fatty acids, this oil makes one terrific addition to "top shelf" cosmetics such as night creams and serums.  

Red raspberry seed oil is anti-inflammatory, mildly astringent, and toning. This oil is also reported to hold high levels of UV-A and UV-B blocking properties. Because of this, many find red raspberry seed oil an excellent complimentary ingredient to zinc oxide and titanium dioxide in the formulation of a SPF-valued sunscreen.

When purchasing this item, please realize that unrefined oils hold a natural scent and color that is typical to their species. This oil does NOT smell like raspberries, it has a strong, distinct "earthy" scent, which some may find unpleasant.  I personally love the scent of unrefined oils, and they are so much better for your skin!

Many people have found relief from skin issues such as eczema with continued, topical use of this oil.

Because this oil is highly antioxidant, it holds a fairly long shelf life.

INCI: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil

Pack Size Approx. Product Weight
1/2 gallon 3.13 lbs.
1 Gallon 7.11 lbs.
5 Gallon 38 lbs.
Cultivation 100% Pure and Natural
Extraction Method Unrefined, Virgin, Cold Pressed
Sold By Fluid Ounce's (Volume)