Apricot Kernel Oil Refined View larger

Online only

Apricot Kernel Oil, Conventional

New product

This product is especially good for damaged, delicate or maturing skin types.

More details

In Stock

By buying this product you can collect up to 272 loyalty points. Your cart will total 272 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of $8.16.


$4.00

  • 4 oz ( $4.00 )
  • 8 oz ( $6.75 )
  • 16 oz ( $9.25 )
  • 32 oz ( $14.95 )
  • 1/2 Gallon ( $21.00 )
  • 1 Gallon ( $34.00 )
  • 5 Gallons ( $136.00 )

Add to wishlist

Description

Apricot Kernel oil is especially good for dehydrated, delicate, mature or damaged skin. This is a "finer textured" oil which means its easily absorbed and won't leave that overly "greasy" feeling. This is one of my all time favorite oils to add to under eye & facial creams or to use straight on a cotton ball as a make-up remover and facial moisturizer.

This oil is 100% pure, and was cold pressed from apricot pits. Refined by straining and steam methods - it has not been chemical treated.

INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (apricot) oil

Pack Size Approx. Product Weight
1/2 gallon 3.13 lbs.
1 Gallon 7.11 lbs.
5 Gallon 38 lbs.
Cultivation 100% Pure and Natural
Extraction Method Cold Pressed, Refined
Sold By Fluid Ounce's (Volume)