Grape Seed Oil View larger

Online only

Grape Seed Oil, Conventional

New product

Grape seed oil is quickly absorbed through the skin, making an excellent choice for hand & body lotions, creams and bath products. Our oil is cold-pressed, 100% pure.

More details

In Stock

By buying this product you can collect up to 260 loyalty points. Your cart will total 260 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of $7.80.


$3.50

  • 4 oz ( $3.50 )
  • 8 oz ( $5.85 )
  • 16 oz ( $8.00 )
  • 32 oz ( $12.50 )
  • 1/2 Gallon ( $18.00 )
  • 1 Gallon ( $29.50 )
  • 5 Gallons ( $130.00 )

Add to wishlist

Description

Not all grape seed oil is created equally. Most suppliers sell solvent extracted versions because its cheaper and more cost effective to produce.  The solvent used (hexane) is then removed by yet another chemical process, significantly reducing the color, taste and quality.  Our grape seed oil is cold, expeller pressed which produces the highest quality oils.

This oil contains a high amount of linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid that is a component of vitamin F.  What exactly is vitamin F good for?  Well, its this vitamin that our bodies need for normal growth and behavior of healthy cell membranes, and it promotes a well balanced hormone level and properly working immune system.  Now it makes sense why so many cook with grape seed oil!

Topically, grape seed oil is quickly absorbed through the skin layers, which is one reason why so many people use this oil in their hand & body lotion formulations.  It also makes one heck of a natural eye-make up remover!

It's food grade quality so it can also be used in the kitchen as well! Many people have found the health benefits of using grape seed oil for their baking & frying needs.

INCI: Vitis vinifera (grape) seed Oil

Pack Size Approx. Product Weight
1/2 gallon 3.13 lbs.
1 Gallon 7.11 lbs.
5 Gallon 38 lbs.
Cultivation 100% Pure and Natural
Extraction Method Unrefined, Virgin, Cold Pressed
Sold By Fluid Ounce's (Volume)