image
image

image


TIP: To view only a certain product within this category, use the navigation tool on the left hand side of our website.

Search Results

Found 35 product(s) for Thickeners / Stablizers (21-30 of 35)

Thickeners / Stablizers  |  Irish Moss

     Irish Moss Powder (carrageen), Wildharvested, 4oz. Irish Moss Powder (carrageen), Wildharvested, 4oz.
For the cosmetic field, many aloe vera juices are suspended in this product to make an all natural aloe vera gel, and it can be used in the same manner to thicken any liquid product that needs a slight emulsifier. Food Grade, wildcrafted. For more information on this product, please click on the item title.
Price
$3.75


 

Thickeners / Stablizers  |  Lecithin (Liquid)

     Lecithin, Liquid - 16oz. Lecithin, Liquid - 16oz.
A natural antioxidant, emollient and thickener used to make a variety of beauty care products such as, eye creams, lipsticks, liquid powders, hand creams, and soaps. Soybean derived, cosmetic grade. For more information about this product, please click on the item title.
Price
$5.00


 
     Lecithin, Liquid - 32oz. Lecithin, Liquid - 32oz.
A natural antioxidant, emollient and thickener used to make a variety of beauty care products such as, eye creams, lipsticks, liquid powders, hand creams, and soaps. Soybean derived, cosmetic grade. For more information about this product, please click on the item title.
Price
$9.00


 
     Lecithin, Liquid - 4oz. Lecithin, Liquid - 4oz.
A natural antioxidant, emollient and thickener used to make a variety of beauty care products such as, eye creams, lipsticks, liquid powders, hand creams, and soaps. Soybean derived, cosmetic grade. For more information about this product, please click on the item title.
Price
$1.75


 
     Lecithin, Liquid - 8oz. Lecithin, Liquid - 8oz.
A natural antioxidant, emollient and thickener used to make a variety of beauty care products such as, eye creams, lipsticks, liquid powders, hand creams, and soaps. Soybean derived, cosmetic grade. For more information about this product, please click on the item title.
Price
$3.00


 

Thickeners / Stablizers  |  Polysorbate 20

     Polysorbate 20 - 16oz. Polysorbate 20 - 16oz.
This "oil" is derived from lauric acid which is a combination of coconut oil and Laurel tree extracts. It's used as a emulsifier in creams and lotions and will stabilize essential or fragrance oils in water. For more information about this product, please click on the item title.
Price
$8.50


 
     Polysorbate 20 - 4oz. Polysorbate 20 - 4oz.
This "oil" is derived from lauric acid which is a combination of coconut oil and Laurel tree extracts. It's used as a emulsifier in creams and lotions and will stabilize essential or fragrance oils in water. For more information about this product, please click on the item title.
Price
$3.50


 
     Polysorbate 20 - 8oz. Polysorbate 20 - 8oz.
This "oil" is derived from lauric acid which is a combination of coconut oil and Laurel tree extracts. It's used as a emulsifier in creams and lotions and will stabilize essential or fragrance oils in water. For more information about this product, please click on the item title.
Price
$5.50


 
     Polysorbate 20, 32oz. Polysorbate 20, 32oz.
This "oil" is derived from lauric acid which is a combination of coconut oil and Laurel tree extracts. It's used as a emulsifier in creams and lotions and will stabilize essential or fragrance oils in water. For more information about this product, please click on the item title.
Price
$15.00


 

Thickeners / Stablizers  |  Stearic Acid

     Stearic Acid - 1 Pound Stearic Acid - 1 Pound
This easy to use wax holds a variety of uses for the home soaper and candle maker. Cosmetic grade, vegetable based and in flake form. For more information about this product, please click on the item title.
Price
$4.95


 

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 

image